Its All About Sports
Don't Miss

Centerville Simbas

2017-02-28 Timber Creek @ Pemberton

Heck of a career @ Pemberton

2017-02-27 Philadelphia Catholic League Boys & Girls Championship

Math, Civics and Sciences Charter School

2017-02-18 Camden Showcase

Paulsboro high School Sports

Tuesday Night Football Show

2017-02-22 Philadelphia Catholic League Semi-Final

2nd Annual Sixers Coaches Clinic hosted by Brett Brown

iaasn-ad-3-1

 

Buffalo Wild Wings Monday Night Football Show. Ep1, Ep2, Ep3, Ep4

Olympus Basketball Evaluation Camp – November 2016

NJ State Capital Shootout

MLK Joe Divito Invitational Basketball Showcase

MLK JACK BYRD INVITATIONAL BASKETBALL SHOWCASE

Presidents Day Shootout

King Movement

KING MOVEMENT


Founder & National President
Chris Broussard

V.P. Malik Carey

Camden & South Jersey Chapter President

Robert Page Sr.

V.P. Vincent Scott
-
-

K.I.N.G. 3RD ANNUAL CELEBRITY HOOPS CHALLENGE – Interview with the HOST & FOUNDER of K.I.N.G. MOVEMENT Chris Broussard

K.I.N.G. 3RD ANNUAL CELEBRITY HOOPS CHALLENGE – Interview with Jalen Rose

 

Contact IAAS

Email: rpagesr@itsallaboutsports.com

Phone: (856) 20-IAAS-1

Philadelphia (215) 559-7900
PERSONAL TEAM WEBSITES

$399.99 Annually

Click Here For Info

 

IAAS Sports Calendar



Today @ 12:30 we will have the Njsiaa State Wrestling Championships from Atlantic City's Boardwalk Hall (Finals results)

S. Jersey PLACE WINNERS

(106Ib) 4th Gateway/Woodbury Dante Mininno

(113lb) 5th Highland Reg. Seth Henry

7th Cherokee Colin Wickramaratia

(120lb) Delsea 4TH Edison Echevrria

5th Camden Catholic Lucas Revano

(126lb) Paulsboro 4th Anthony Duca

(132Ib) 1st Place - Quinn Kinner of Kingsway

(138lb) Kingsway 4th Tracey Kinner

5th Woodstown Travis Layton

(145lb) Gateway/Woodbury 7th Andrew Solomon

(152Ib) Holy Cross 6th Avery Dinardi

St. Augustine Prep 7th Dillon Taylor

(160lb) Buena Reg. 6th Jake Maxwell

7th Holy Spirit Tim Fitzpatrick

Paulsboro 8th Santino Morina

(170lb) 1st Place - Bill Janzer of Delsea

Pennsgrove 8th Jacquan McPherson

(195lb) Collingswood 2nd Michael Taulane

Woodstown 4th Chad Watt

St. Augustine Prep. 6th Sean Lenzsch

Delsea 8th Tommy Maxwell

(285lb)Cinnaminson 8th Keith Swartle

3pm NJSIAA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

(106lb) Winner Anthony Clark Delbartan 4-2 over Samuel Alverez St. Joe (Mont)

(113lb) Winner Antonio Mininno Gateway/Woodbury 4-2 over Robert Howard Bergen Catholic

(120lb) Winner Patrick Glory Delbartan 3-1 over Joseph Aragona Pope John XXIII

(126lb) Winner Nicholas Raimo Handover Park 10-4 over Kyle Slendorn Howell

(132lb) Winner Quinn Kinner Kingsway 5-0 over John Burger New Milford

(138lb) Winner Jake Benner Ocean Twp 7-6 over Gerald Angelo Bergen Catholic

(145lb) Winner Nick Palumbo Lenape 5-3 Val. Over Ricky Cabanillas Depaul

(152lb) Winner Stephen Glasgow Bound Brook 3-2 over Shane Griffith Bergen Catholic

(160lb) Winner Mekhi Lewis Bound Brook over Kyle Cochran Prarmus

(170lb) Winner Bill Janzen Delsea 3-2 over Dominick Mandarin Oriental Don Bosco

(182lb) Winner George Walton Bound Brook 5-4 over Sam Wustefeld Scotch-Plains-Fanwood

(195lb) Winner Kyle Lightner Del Val 5-1 over Michael Taulane Collingswood

(220lb) Winner Eric Keosselan Howell (Fall) over Peter Acciardi Don Bosco

(285lb) Winner Eric Chakonis Don Bosco (Fall) over Alexander Lagrippo Woodbridge


>
I.A.A. SPORTS SOUTH JERSEY TOP 10 BOY'S BASKETBALL TEAMS WEEK ENDNG 2/26/17

#1 St. Augustine Prep 23-3

#2 Shawnee 24-2

#3 Camden 19-6

#4 Atlantic City 20-6

#5 Lenape 21-3

#6 Cherokee 19-6

#7 Camden Catholic 19-7

#8 Bishop Eustice 19-6

#9 Bordentown 18-8

#10 Woodbury 21-3

North-Central Jersey top Teams

Check out the Top teams.

GATORADE WILL BE ONSITE

GATORADE WILL BE ONSITE DURING THE EVENT IN A PARTNERSHIP WITH IT'S ALL ABOUT SPORTS

Site Visitors

105937
TUNSTALL Phone: 856-384-8235